Politics

APC’s Contact Persons for Picking Nominations Forms In the Constituencies 

Please Share This Story!

 

 

1. All APC party members living in the constituencies within Northern Corridors of Ghana should contact Comrade Yussif Abubakari for their nomination forms:

Comrade’s Yussif Number: 0249440994

 

 

2.  1.  All APC party members living in the constituencies within North East region of Ghana should contact Comrade Alfred for their nomination forms:

Comrade’s Alfred’s Number: 0244566823

0208326168

 

 

3.   All APC party members living in the constituencies within Savannah  region of Ghana should contact Comrade Abdul Rahim for their nomination forms:

Comrade’s Rahim’s Number: 0592619941

 

 

4.  All party members living in Constituencies within the Eastern Corridor can pick theirs  forms from Yendi:  Mion, Yendi, Gushegu, Karaga, Saboba, Chereponi, Zabzugu, Tatale-Sanguli, Bimbilla, Wulensi and Kpandai Constituencies can pick theirs forms from Comrade Rashid Alaru  in Yendi.

 

Comrade Rashid’s Number: 0242379920

 

 

5.  All APC party members living in these constituencies; Binduri, Pusiga, Garu, Tempane, Zebila and Bawku should contact Mr. Jerry Lambon for their nomination forms in Bawku

 

Comrade Jerry ‘s Number: 0247250230

 

 

6.  All party members living in Constituencies within the Upper West Region can pick their  forms from Wa Central:  Wechiau, Nadowli, Tumu, Jirapa, Lawra, Lambussie, Daffiama, Nandom, Funsi and Gwollu Constituencies can pick their forms from Comrade Abdul Rahman Zakariya  in Wa Central.

 

Comrade Abdul Rahman’s Number: 0542188119

 

 

7.  All party members living in the following constituencies in the Upper East region should contact Comrade Richard in Bolga Central for their Nominations forms: Bongo, Builsa North, Builsa South, Nabdam, Navrongo Central, Chiana-Paga, Talensi, Bolga East, Bolga Central. Members can pick their forms from Comrade Richard in Bolga Central.

 

Comrade Richard’s Number: 0247254747

 

 

APC Nominations Forms for the Rest Of The Regions in Ghana

 

 

 

1.  Western North:

 

All party members living in the following constituencies in Western North should contact Comrade Mbawini Joseph for their constituencies nominations forms; Bibiani Ahwiaso Bekwai, Sefwi Wiawso, Aowin, Dadieso, Akontombra, Bodi, Juaboso, Bia-East and Bia-west

 

comrade Mbawini Joseph Numbers

0272444448

0544664379

 

2.  Ashanti Region:

 

All party members from Ashanti Region should contact Comrade Dr. Kasim Sisago in Kumasi for their constituencies forms.

 

Comrade Dr. Kasim’s Number: 0243211026

 

 

3. Western Region;

 

All party members in Western Region should contact Comrade Newtin for their constituencies nominations forms;

 

Comrade Newtin’s Numbers; 0503778130

0246717433

 

 

 

4.  Bono Region;

 

All party members in the Bono Region should General Mustapha Zira for their constituencies nominations forms;

Comrade General Mustaphar’s Number: 0243157675

 

 

5. Bono East Region;

 

All members of the party in the Bono East region should contact Comrade Rashid in Kintampo for their constituencies nominations forms:

 

Comrade Rashid’s Numbers 0559963654

0242351355

 

 

6. Ahafo Region;

 

Members of The Party in the Ahafo Region should contact Comrade Dainel for their constituencies nominations forms.

 

Comrade Dainel Numbers 0558026508

 

 

7.  Greater Accra Region;

 

All members of the party in the Greater Accra Region should contact Comrade Mohammed for their constituencies nominations forms:

 

Comrade Mohmmed’s number; 0249626053

027 631 3308

 

 

8.  Volta Region (1)

 

All party members living in the following constituencies In the Volta Region should contact Comrade Kinnock from Keto North for their constituencies nominations forms; Anlo, Akatsi South, Keta, Ketu North, Ketu South, South Tongu.

Comrade Kinnock’s number; 054 499 0787

 

 

9.  Volta Region (2)

 

 

All party members living in the following constituencies In the Volta Region should contact Comrade Kilven Setrick from Ho for their constituencies nominations forms; , south Dayi, North Dayi, north Tongu, Kpando, Central Tongu, Ho Central, Akatsi North, Ho West, Hohoe, Adaklu, Afadjato South, Agotime-Ziope

 

Comrade Kelvin’s Number; 0245741271

0203471800

 

 

 

10.   Central Region:

 

 

All party members in the central Region should contact Comrade Yeso for their constituencies nominations forms.

Comrade Yesu’s Numbers: 054 193 6931

 

 

11.  Eastern Region:

 

 

All party members in the eastern region should contact Comrade Murtala at Adensu for their constituencies nominations forms

 

Comrade Murtala Numbers; 0243518929

0269284566

 

 

 

All other members in the party can also Contact the General Secretary and the National youth organiser Of the Party for their constituencies nominations forms:

 

Mondika (General Secretary) Numbers : 027 978 1055/020 420 7245

King Hassan ( Nat. Youth .Org.) Numbers: 024 335 3833

 

Kindly call for your constituency nomination forms

 

Thanks 🙏

 

……Signed…….

General Secretary


Please Share This Story!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *